​OFFICER & COMMITTEE INFORMATION

Email addresses and telephone numbers are available to all PTA members through our mobile directory MobileArq.  Check the Committee section of the app.  

PTA Executive Board 2021 - 2022

 

Co-President                                 Michelle Krupa

Co-President                                 Open

Vice President (Membership)    Samantha Eskenazi

Vice President (Fundraising)      Alexis Murphy

Treasurer                                       Mickey Giulani

Secretary                                       Marisa Rosado

Parent At Large                           Alissa Brady

                                                      

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS 2021-2022

Apple Core Committee                           Mickey Giulani

                                                                      Carolyn Deane

                                                                         

Art Committee                                        Amanda Patania          

                                                                                                                                           

Bingo Night                                                OPEN

Book Fair                                                    Danielle Bottinger  

                                                                      Co-Chair - OPEN                                         

                   

 

Box Tops                                                     Allison Norful 

 

Cider Mill Got Talent                              OPEN

                                                                     

Directory                                                  Samantha Eskenazi                 

 

Field Day  3rd Grade                               OPEN

                                                                    

                   

                   4th Grade                                OPEN

                                                                     

                               

                    5th Grade                              OPEN

                                                                     

               

Fun Night  3rd Grade                             OPEN      

                                                                     

                     4th Grade                              OPEN             

                                                                                       

                     5th Grade                              OPEN

                                                                      

Garden Committee                              Joanna Lepore

                                                                 

Gifts and Grants                                    Christine Marks              

Great Books 3rd Grade                          OPEN

                        4th Grade                           OPEN

                        5th Grade                           OPEN

                             

Hospitality                                                Caroline Hoffman

                                                                                  

   

Hot Cider                                                   Melissa Reynolds

                                                                     Anu Suri

                                                                     

                                                                    

Laminating Co-Chairs                             Samantha Eskenazi                    

                                                                      Anisa Kelib         

Library Volunteers                                 Michelle Krupa 

                                                                    Tobin Bassani                

                                                                    

Lost and Found                                       Amanda Patania

Nominating                                              Amanda Patania   

                                                                     Alex Frisbee

Odyssey of the Mind                              OPEN        

   

Reflections                                                Anastasia Valassis                                                                         

Room Rep Coordinators 3rd Grade      Christine Marks   

                                               4th Grade      Michelle Krupa                                                   

                                              5th Grade      Amanda Patania             

 

School photos                                           Melissa Prusak         

 

School Store                                             OPEN           

 

School supplies                                        Shannon McDonald
                        

Special Education Rep.                           Rosalie Witt                                                                              

 

Spirit Wear                                                Amanda Patania

                                                                         

                                                                     

Turkey Trot                                                Julie Fowler

                                                                     Michelle Krupa

                                                                     Amanda Patania

                                                                    

Visiting Author                                         OPEN

Volunteer coordinator                           Jelueh Peck

Wilton Youth Council                             OPEN        

Webmaster                                               Tammy Thornton                        

Zero Waste Committee                         Jelueh Peck

                                                                     Tammy Thornton