​OFFICER & COMMITTEE INFORMATION

Email addresses and telephone numbers are available to all PTA members through our mobile directory MobileArq.  Check the Committee section of the app.  

PTA Executive Board 2019 - 20

 

Co-President                                 Carolyn Lyon

Co-President                                 Meghan Russo

Vice President (Membership)    Julie Fowler

Vice President (Fundraising)      Amanda Patania

Treasurer                                       Manisha Patel

Secretary                                       Jennifer Bell

Parent At Large                            Ritu Malik

                                                      

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS 2019-20

Apple Core Committee                          Beth Anne McMahon

                                                                      Melissa Roos

                                                                      Michelle Lester

                                                                      Jackie Couch

                                                                         

Art Department                                       

                                                                      Shirin Dorne

                                                                     

Bingo Night                                                Jackie Couch

                                                                      Susan Price                                                                 

Book Fair                                                    Danielle Bottinger                                           

 

 

 

Box Tops                                                    Heather Mroz   

 

 

 

Children's Enrichment                          Kiki Cross   

 

Cider Mill Got Talent                              Mandi Schmauch

                                                                     Jackie Couch

                                                                     Jess Christ

                                                                     Maureen McGrath

                                                                     Susan Price

 

Directory                                                   Jennifer Wulff                 

 

Field Day  3rd Grade                             

                                                                    

                   

                   4th Grade                                Tara Satrazemis

                                                                     

                               

                    5th Grade                              

                                                                     

               

Fun Night  3rd Grade                             Claire Anastasia      

                                                                     

                     4th Grade                              Claire Anastasia             

                                                                                       

                     5th Grade                              Liz Sims

                                                                      

                                                                                       

Gifts and Grants                                      Michelle Krupa               

Great Books 3rd Grade                          

                        4th Grade                            Anastasia Valassis

                        5th Grade                            Meire Mouracade

                             

Hospitality                                                 Meghan Russo

                                                                      Shannon MacDonald

                                                                      Sabeth Albert

                                                                      Amanda Mitchell

                                                                                  

   

Hot Cider                                                    Ritu Malik

                                                                      Clarissa Cannavino

                                                                     

    

Laminating Co-Chairs                             Samantha Eskenazi                    

                                                                      Liz Massaua         

Library Volunteers                                 Jackie Couch
                                                                     Jen Fila                  

                                                                    

Lost and Found                                       Amanda Mitchell                               

Nominating                                              Amanda Patania   

Odyssey of the Mind                              Nick Prior        

   

Reflections                                                Jane Hamilton

                                                                     Laura Coutant

       

River Study 3rd Grade                            Kristin Jacobson

                                                 

                       5th Grade                            Joanna Lepore

                                                                           

Room Rep Coordinators 3rd Grade     Patty Crisafulli        

                                               4th Grade     Evelyn Drew                                                     

                                              5th Grade      Michelle Krupa           

 

School photos                                                     

 

School Store                                              Michelle Krupa

                                                                      Michelle Lester           

 

School supplies                                        Jackie Couch
                

Science Coordinator 3rd Grade           

                                                        

 

Special Education Rep.                           Kara Berghaus                                                                              

 

Spirit Wear                                                Amanda Mitchell  

                                                                     Sabeth Albert      

                                                                     

Turkey Trot                                                Julie Fowler

                                                                     Michelle Krupa

                                                                     Amanda Patania

                                                                    

Visiting Author                                         Jen Lalor

                                                                     Sabeth Albert

Volunteer coordinator                           Jelueh Peck

Wilton Youth Council                             Vanessa Elias        

Webmaster                                               Phoebe Chang         

World Languages 3rd Grade                

                                  4th Grade                         

                                  5th Grade                 

Zero Waste                                                Nicole Northway

                                                                     Elizabeth McKay

                                                             Laura Rowley

      

 

© 2015 by Cider Mill School. Proudly created with Wix.com.   Webmaster Phoebe Chang